Difference between revisions of "Monster Snatcher"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|The simple concept of catching mobs like Pokemon! You can throw eggs at an animal for a chance to "catch the mob". The simple concept of catching mobs like Pokemon! You can throw eggs at an animal for a chance to "catch the mob". This will drop a spawn egg for you to then replace the animal elsewhere.") |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This will drop a spawn egg for you to then replace the animal elsewhere. | This will drop a spawn egg for you to then replace the animal elsewhere. | ||
== Drop Chance Table == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Creature !! % Chance | |||
|- | |||
| Bat || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Cow || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Mushroom Cow || 8% | |||
|- | |||
| Pig || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Rabbit || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Sheep || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Squid || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Horse || 8% | |||
|- | |||
| Ocelot || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Wolf || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Polar Bear || 8% | |||
|- | |||
| Llama || 8% | |||
|- | |||
| Mule || 8% | |||
|- | |||
| Skeleton Horse || 8% | |||
|- | |||
| Donkey || 8% | |||
|- | |||
| Parrot || 1% | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 02:51, 28 February 2023
The simple concept of catching mobs like Pokemon! You can throw eggs at an animal for a chance to "catch the mob".
This will drop a spawn egg for you to then replace the animal elsewhere.
Drop Chance Table
| Creature | % Chance |
|---|---|
| Bat | 10% |
| Chicken | 10% |
| Cow | 10% |
| Mushroom Cow | 8% |
| Pig | 10% |
| Rabbit | 10% |
| Sheep | 10% |
| Squid | 10% |
| Horse | 8% |
| Ocelot | 10% |
| Wolf | 10% |
| Polar Bear | 8% |
| Llama | 8% |
| Mule | 8% |
| Skeleton Horse | 8% |
| Donkey | 8% |
| Parrot | 1% |