Difference between revisions of "Excellent Enchants"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=== Tool Enchantments === | === Tool Enchantments === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
!Applies To | |||
!Conflicts With | |||
!Max Level | |||
!Acquisition | |||
|- | |||
|Blast Mining | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|- | |||
|Haste | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|- | |||
|Lucky Miner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|- | |||
|Replanter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|- | |||
|Silk Chest | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|- | |||
|Smelter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|- | |||
|Telekinesis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|- | |||
|Treasures | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|- | |||
|Tunnel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|- | |||
|Veinminer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|style="text-align: center;| | |||
|} | |||
=== Weapon Enchantments === | === Weapon Enchantments === | ||
Revision as of 06:00, 11 April 2023
Armor Enchantments
Bow Enchantments
Tool Enchantments
| Name | Description | Applies To | Conflicts With | Max Level | Acquisition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blast Mining | |||||
| Haste | |||||
| Lucky Miner | |||||
| Replanter | |||||
| Silk Chest | |||||
| Smelter | |||||
| Telekinesis | |||||
| Treasures | |||||
| Tunnel | |||||
| Veinminer |
Weapon Enchantments
| Name | Description | Applies To | Conflicts With | Max Level | Acquisition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bane of Netherspawn | |||||
| Blindness | |||||
| Confusion | |||||
| Cure | |||||
| Cutter | |||||
| Decapitator | |||||
| Double Strike | |||||
| Exhaust | |||||
| Exp Hunter | |||||
| Ice Aspect | |||||
| Infernus | |||||
| Nimble | |||||
| Paralyze | |||||
| Rage | |||||
| Rocket | |||||
| Scavenger | |||||
| Surprise | |||||
| Temper | |||||
| Thunder | |||||
| Vampire | |||||
| Venmom | |||||
| Village Defender | |||||
| Wither |
Universal Enchantments
| Name | Description | Applies To | Conflicts With | Max Level | Acquisition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curse of Breaking | (10%, 20%, 30%) chance to consume extra (1, 2, 3) durability points. | All Items | Unbreaking | III | Villagers, Loot Generation, Fishing, Mob Drops |
| Curse of Misfortune | 20% chance to have no drops from blocks or mobs. | All Items | - | I | Villagers, Loot Generation, Fishing, Mob Drops |
| Curse of Fragility | Prevents an item from being grindstoned or anviled. | Tools, Weapons | Fortune, Looting | I | Villagers, Loot Generation, Fishing, Mob Drops |